Staff

Senior Leadership Team

  • Joy Luxford – Head Teacher
  • Barbara Tewe – Deputy Head Teacher/SENDCo
  • Liz Tracy – School Business Manager
  • Kim Buttle – Literacy Lead
  • Anne Keenan – 0-3 Senior Leader

Office & Admin Staff

  • Liz Tracy – School Business Manager
  • Grainne Bean – PA to Head and Senior Leadership Team
  • Iysha O’Sullivan – Senior Admin Assistant
  • Carol Lawrence – Admin Assistant
  • Sam Edwards – Admin Assistant

Family Support Team & Children’s Centre Delivery

  • Amanda Macmillan – Family Worker
  • Lois Robins – Assistant Family Worker

Special Educational Needs

  • Barbara Tewe –  Deputy Head Teacher/SENDCo
  • Rebecca Nash – Assistant SENDCo
  • Julia Rogers – SEND Qualified Early Years Worker 
  • Elaine Flynn – SEND Qualified Early Years Worker 

Purple Class (0-2 years)

  • Alice Rolls – Room Leader
  • Michelle Rolls – Qualified Early Years Worker
  • Lucy Barber – Qualified Early Years Worker
  • Michelle Clark – Qualified Early Years Worker

Red Class (2-3 years)

  • Viv Pawaar – Room Leader (Wraparound)
  • Karen Oliver – Qualified Early Years Worker
  • Rebecca Gormley – Qualified Early Years Worker
  • Fiona Taylor – Qualified Early Years Worker
  • Naira Azevedo – Qualified Early Years Worker  (Maternity leave)
  • Hayley Campbell – Qualified Early Years Worker
  • Kyenart Tariq – Qualified Early Years Worker
  • Emma McGarrigle – Qualified Early Years Worker
  • Nuha Uddin – Qualified Early Years Worker

Orange Class (2-3 years)

  • Sinead Holm – Room Leader
  • Kelly Gale – Qualified Early Years Worker
  • Emma McGarrigle – Qualified Early Years Worker
  • Hayley Miller – Early Years Worker
  • Balinder Chohan – Early Years Worker

Green Class (3-5 years)

  • Maddie Lockett – Class Teacher 
  • Karen Copas – Early Years Educator
  • Jo Yang – Early Years Educator
  • Louise Preece – Early Years Worker
  • Ilmiye O’Sullivan – Early Years Worker
  • Elaine Flynn – SEND Qualified Early Years Worker (Green Class)

Blue Class (3-5 years)

  • Karen Bye – Class Teacher
  • Abi Filmer – Early Years Educator
  • Viv Pawaar – Senior Early Years Worker
  • Cynthia Ackie – Qualified Early Years Worker
  • Julia Rogers – SEND Qualified Early Years Worker

Yellow Class (3-5 years)

  • Kim Buttle – Class Teacher ( Literacy Lead + SLT)
  • Jayne Jarvis – Early Years Educator
  • Emma McGrath – Qualified Early Years Worker
  • Sarah Whittaker – Early Years Worker
  • Rebecca Nash – Assistant SENDCo

Wraparound Care (Breakfast & After School Clubs)

  • Ilmiye O’Sullivan – Qualified Early Years Worker
  • Rahnama Ali – Early Years Worker
  • Jayne Jarvis – Early Years Educator
  • Karen Copas – Early Years Educator
  • Lisa Cook -Early Years Worker

Lunchtime Supervisors

  • Shazia Shah – Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Hootsa Forgani-Ashrafi
  • Lynsey Hall
  • Donna Callaway
  • Kerry Watson
  • Catherine Dominique
  • Lisa Cook

Site & Cleaning

  • Donna Callaway – Caretaker
  • Michael Pinckney – Caretaker
  • Louise Potter – Cleaner
  • Michelle Cook – Cleaner
  • Joanna Pankros – Cleaner

Catering

  • Carol Cook – 0-3s Cook
  • Michelle Cook – 0-3s Kitchen Assistant